Name of the Peak & Exp.Team

Country
Name of Leader
Members
Ascent
Route
(Amdablam6812m)
1) '98 Summit Country Colorado Amadablam EXP. U.S.A Mr.Mark D.Thompson 7 S.W.Ridge
2) Swedish Amadablam EXP.'98 Sweden Mr.Christian Thisted 6 S.W.Ridge

(Annapurna‡W 7525m)
3) Kyushu Annapurna‡WExp. Japan Mr.Kazuki Yoshino 7 N.W.Ridge

(Baruntse 7129m)
4) Italian Baruntse EXP. Italy Mr.Pacio Giachini 8 S.E.ridge

(Dhaulagiri 8167m)
5) Association Hellenic Mountaineers S.E.O.EXP. Greece Mr.Sikans Antonis 9 N.E.Ridge
6) Spanish Dhaulagiri‡TEXP. Spain Mr.San Sebastian
Arroyo Juan Jose
6 N.E.ridge
7) Slovenian Dhaulagiri EXP. Slovenia Mr.Anton Skarja 12 N.w.ridge

(Jongsang peak 7483m)
8) Irish Nepal Himalaya EXP.'98 UK•NP Mr.Kieran Patrick O'hara 8 S.F.Via SER
9) British NE Nepal EXP.'98 UK•NP Mr.Douglas Keith Scott 7 W.Ridge

(Kanchenjunga 8586m)
10) ‚i‚`‚bKanchenjunga Exp.'98 Japan Mr.Taro Tanigawa 10 North Face

(Kumbhakama 7710m) Jamu
11) Slovenian Kumbhakama EXP. Slovenia Mr.Franc Gajsek 9 East Face
12) US-Russian Kumbhakama Exp. USA-Russia Mr Lev Loffe 7 SW.Ridge

(Langtang Lirung 7234m)
13) Kozankai Langtang Lirung Exp. Japan Mr.Kazuhiko Ogawa 4 S.E.Ridge

(Lhotse 8516m)
14) Swiss Lhotse EXP.'98 Swizerland MrDNorbert Joos 7 West Face

(Makalu ‡T 8463m)
15) Himalaya 8000 Makalu Exp. Czech Rep Mr.Josef Simunek 8 N.W.Ridge
16) Voradaberger Makalu Exp.'98 Austria Mr.Roland Mattle 7 S.W.Face
17) Bulgarian-Russian Mekalu E. Bulg-Russia Mr.Doitchin Todorov
Vassilev
9 N.W.Ridge
18) Mak Ev Sasony Makalu Exp. Germany Mr.Gotz Wiegand 9 N.W.Ridge

(Pumori 7161m)
19) '98 Canadian Pumori EXP. Canada Mr.Tim Rippel 7 S.Ridge
20) '98 Pumori West Ridge Exp. U.S.A Ms.Kim Reynolds 7 W.Ridge

(Sagarmatha 8848m)
21) Everest Environmental Exp. U.S.A Mr.Robert H Hoffman 12 S.E.Ridge
22) Everest Challenge'98 Exp. U.S.A Mr.Thomas Whittaker 5 S.E.Ridge
23) '98 American Everest Exp. U.S.A Mr.Rabdi Todd Burleson 7 S.E.Ridge
24) American Everest EXP. U.S.A Mr.Wallace Berg 5 S.E.Ridge
25) The Norwegian Everest Exp. Norway Mr.Are Herrem 7 S.E.Ridge
26) Singapore Everest EXP.'98 Singapore Mr.David Yew Lee Lim 8 S.E.Ridge
27) Indian Independence Golden Jubilee Everest EXP. India Mr.Harishikesh Yadav 7 S.E.Ridge

(Tarke Kang 7193m) Glacier Dome
28) Glacier Dome EXP.'98 Austria Mr.Rudolf Alexander Mayr 4 S.E.Ridge


Format Create Date:3th,Mar.'98


Back